Microshells
Species 学名 Lugubrilaria lugubris (A. Adams & Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネマキツノキガイ

Drab Horse Conch
ウネマキツノキガイ Lugubrilaria lugubris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Drab Horse Conch
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lugubrilaria ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Maclear's Beacon, South Africa. November 28, 1981. Langebaan, Western Cape, South Africa. 1978.
南アフリカ フォールス湾北西マクレアズビーコン沖 1981年11月28日 / 南アフリカ西ケープ州ランゲバーン 1978年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Namibia to southern South Africa.
南アフリカ南西部からナミビア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯から50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 37mm

= Fasciolaria lugubris A. Adams & Reeve, 1847

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
183
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese