Microshells
Species 学名 Alvania fenestrata (F. Krauss, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロムシロツボ (仮称)
ARA-MUSHIRO-TSUBO
Rissoids
シロムシロツボ (仮称) Alvania fenestrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
リソツボ
Rissoids
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDAE
リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alvania ()
アラレキビツボ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Park Rynie, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州パーク・ライニー
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Atlantic Ocean, South Africa
大西洋, 南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 2.5mm
アラムシロツボに似るが、殻口は肥厚せず薄い。殻色は白い半透明。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese