Species 学名 Theliderma metanevra (Rafinesque, 1820)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガマノセカワボタン
GAMANOSE-KAWABOTAN
Mussels
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
UNIONOIDA
イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONIDAE
イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theliderma ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Neosho River, east of Oswego, Kansas, USA. on gravel bars during seasonal low water events, 2007.
米国中部カンザス州ラベット郡オスウィーゴの東ネオショー川 乾季の砂礫上 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
USA(Mississippi River system)
米国ミシシッピ水系
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 72mm
淡水真珠貝
= Quadrula metanevra
Pearly mussel
PEARLS and PEARL OYSTERS 真珠・真珠貝世界図鑑 p.55 
(鹿間図鑑 世界の貝 Vol.2 pl.39 fig2 p.59 より)
原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022