Microshells
Species 学名 Conus tinianus var. aurora (Lamarck, 1810)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカウズラミナシ
AKA-UZURA-MINASHI
アカウズラミナシ Conus tinianus var. aurora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nthlonyane Village, Transkei, South Africa. Washed up.
南アフリカ東部トランスカイ ムバシェ地域 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 45mm
ウズラミナシの赤いformの個体です。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
266
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese