Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva todosina Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンガルフタスジマクラ
BANGARU-FUTASUJI-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ベンガルフタスジマクラ Oliva todosina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
IRAN
イラン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bay of Bengal
ベンガル湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm
色彩変異があります。
Shells of Philippines p.191 pl.52 fig.5b

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese