Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus philippinarum (G.B.Sowerby I, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コドモヤマタニシ (仮称)
KODOMO-YAMATANISHI
Cyclophorus
コドモヤマタニシ (仮称) Cyclotus philippinarum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
ヤマタニシ
Cyclophorus
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
アツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Siquijor Island, near Cebu, Philippines. In mountains. 2016.
フィリピン セブ近郊シキホル島 山の中 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines(around Cebu).
フィリピンセブ島周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 10mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese