Species 学名 Pusionella nifat (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロボシカザリクダマキ
KUROBOSHI-KAZARI-KUDAMAKI
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusionella ()
クロボシカザリクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
Cameroon
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kribi, SW Cameroon. Dredged 10-20m deep.
カメルーン南西クリビ沖 ドレッジ10-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 44mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.167 Pl.35 fig.10
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 137
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022