Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium pfeifferianum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダテスズカケボラ
DATE-SUZUKAKE-BORA
Tritons
ダテスズカケボラ Cymatium pfeifferianum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 80-200m deep. 2017.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島近海ドレッジ 80-200m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 30m deep, Sandy bottoms.
潮間帯から30m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 37mm
別名:ヒメスズカケボラ
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.1 p.652 pl.271 #2-5
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
159
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese