Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus tuberosus forma nigrostratus (Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツバクロナガニシ
TSUBAKURO-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
ツバクロナガニシ Fusinus tuberosus forma nigrostratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sajima Port, Miura Peninsula. Kanagawa. 1982.
神奈川県三浦半島佐島港 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 40m, rocks.
潮間帯-40mの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 47mm
ミクリナガニシのformで、別名:ツノマタナガニシ 肩部に強い結節と、細い螺脈を密刻し、全面的に黒褐色を彩る。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
29-76
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
242
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese