Species 学名 Melanella flexuosa (A.Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クネリクリムシ
KUNERI-KURIMUSHI
Eulimids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanella ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016.
インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 10m.
潮間帯-10m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 345
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022