Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius quadrasi (Hidalgo, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲムシロ
TOGE-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
トゲムシロ Nassarius quadrasi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sulu Sea, Philippines
フィリピン スールー海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy bottoms.
潮下帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
443

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese