Microshells
Species 学名 Aylacostoma schneideri (Brot, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シュナイダーカワニナ (仮称)
SHUNAIDAH-KAWANINA
シュナイダーカワニナ (仮称) Aylacostoma schneideri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
THIARIDAE
トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aylacostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Xingu River, Mato Grosso, Brasil. 2010.
ブラジル中西部マットグロッソ州シングー川 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
eastern Brasil
ブラジル東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm

Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil #207 p.83
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese