Microshells
Species 学名 Calliotropis scalaris Lee & Wu, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カイテイコガネエビス (仮称)
YUKIKO-MAKIAGE-EBISU
Top Shells
カイテイコガネエビス (仮称) Calliotropis scalaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
ニシキウズガイ
Top Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliotropis ()
()
COUNTRY
Taiwan
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pratas Island, western Taiwan.
台湾西部東沙諸島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
intertidal Zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 6mm
中国名 : 階梯白鐘螺
VISAYA Supplement2 p.62-63 pl.25 fig.2-3
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese