Microshells
Species 学名 Tivela compressa (G.B. II Sowerby, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラサンカクハマグリ (仮称)

Venus Clams
ヒラサンカクハマグリ (仮称) Tivela compressa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tivela ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
alse Bay, South Africa.
南アフリカ南部フォールス湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa (Endemic)
南アフリカ(固有種)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 27mm
亜三角形で、黄土色の地色に、全面に茶色の不規則な放射模様を散らす。
Marine Shells of South Africa p.238 #966
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese