Microshells
Species 学名 Morum macandrewi (G. B. Sowerby III, 1889)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コエボシ
KO-EBOSHI
Harp Shells
コエボシ Morum macandrewi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morum ()
オニムシロ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Ushibuka, Amakusa City, Kumamoto. 200m deep.
熊本県天草市牛深沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to South China Sea
房総半島から南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shelly sandy bottoms, 30-200m deep.
30-200m深の貝殻混じりの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height46mm
小烏帽子

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
272
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
115
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
535

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese