Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナマルナガニシ
GIBOSHI-NAGANISHI
Spindles
カナマルナガニシ Fusinus sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ナガニシ
Spindles
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Omaezaki, Shizuoka. 150-200m deep. 1990.
静岡県御前崎沖 150-200m深 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Mikawa-Ishiki to off Kii Peninsula.
愛知県三河一色沖から紀伊半島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100m to 200m.
150-200m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 69mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
243
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese