Microshells
Species 学名 Pisania fasciculata (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジベッコウバイ
KURO-SUJI-BEKKOUBAI
Goblet Whelks
クロスジベッコウバイ Pisania fasciculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pisania ()
ベッコウバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. In shallow water, 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines, Red Sea.
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン、紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky shore in shallow water.
浅海の岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 28mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
171
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese