Microshells
Species 学名 Turrilatirus lautus (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリニシキニナ
KAZARI-NISHIKININA
Latirus Shells
カザリニシキニナ Turrilatirus lautus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turrilatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016./ Amami Island, Kagoshima.
インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海ドレッジ 2016年/鹿児島県奄美大島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines and Indonesia
奄美大島以南、フィリピン・インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs and rocks, subtidal to 20m.
潮下部-20mの珊瑚礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 24mm

= Latirus lautus (Reeve, 1847)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
240
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
509

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese