Microshells
Species 学名 Pollia wrightae (Cernohorsky, 1974)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲチャホラダマシ
KOGECHA-HORADAMASHI
Goblet Whelks
コゲチャホラダマシ Pollia wrightae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pollia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. / Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. In shallow water, 2020.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南レユニオン・ロックス 1986年12月28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean to Western Pacific.
インド洋から西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 19mm
アフリカ南部のform?で、縦肋が殆ど無い。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese