Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus floridus (Philippi, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマアラレナツモモ
SHIMA-ARARE-NATSUMOMO
Clanculus
シマアラレナツモモ Clanculus floridus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
ナツモモ
Clanculus
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Boydtown, South Coast, NSW, Australia.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州南東サウス・コースト ボイドタウン
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Australia
オーストラリア南東
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 12mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Jan-86
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese