Species 学名 Acrosterigma variegatum (G.B.Sowerby II, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダラザル
MADARA-ZARU
Cockles
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acrosterigma ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balabac Island, southern Palawan Island, Philippines. In shallow water.
フィリピン パラワン州バラバク島近海 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
Okinawa Islands to Near Philippines.
HABITAT
生息場所

Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deeps.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 48mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 613
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022