Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria acutispirata (G. B. Sowerby III, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメニシ
HIME-NISHI
Phos Whelks
ヒメニシ Nassaria acutispirata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
トクサバイ
Phos Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okezoko bank, off Tosa Bay, Kochi. 150-200m deep. April 2021
高知県土佐湾沖オケゾコ漁場 150-200m深 2021年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Wakasa Bay to Kyushu; Philippines.
相模湾、若狭湾から九州、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-120m deep.
50-120m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 23mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
224
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
477

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese