Species 学名 Pharaonella tongana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオシマダイミョウ
OHSHIMA-DAIMYO
Tellins
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
サクラガイ
Tellins
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pharaonella ()
ベニガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa.
沖縄県名護市許田
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward in Japan;North Australia.
奄美諸島から北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 20m fine sand bottom.
潮下帯-20m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 68mm
片殻 学名のトンガナは、模式産地から由来。
= Tonganaella tongana (Quoy & Gaimard, 1835)

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 625
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 340
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 973
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022