Microshells
Species 学名 Vitreolina aurata (Hirase 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンイロセトモノガイ
KINIRO-SETOMONO-GAI
Eulimids
キンイロセトモノガイ Vitreolina aurata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vitreolina ()
マガリクリムシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu.
北海道南部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Among spines of Heliocidaris crassispina, Pseudocentrotus depressus.
潮間帯〜潮下帯のムラサキウニ、アカウニの棘間に生息
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 3mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
353

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese