Microshells
Species 学名 Mammilla priamus (Recluz, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キネズミガイ
KI-NEZUMI-GAI
Moon Shells
キネズミガイ Mammilla priamus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mammilla ()
リスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 42mm

Shells of Philippines Vol.1 pl.187 fig.4

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
17-39
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
148
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
255

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese