Microshells
Species 学名 Pyrene var. flava filmerae (G. B. Sowerby III, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカエリムシエビ (仮称)
AKAERI-MUSIEBI
Dove Shells
アカエリムシエビ (仮称) Pyrene flava filmerae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrene ()
タモトガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pondoland, south Durban, South Africa.
南アフリカ東ケープ州ムポンドランド
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m;On seaweed.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礁の海藻の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 20mm
縫合下が赤褐色に染まる、南アフリカなどに多いバリエーション。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese