Microshells
Species 学名 Chrysostoma paradoxum (Born, 1780)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサダマ
SARASA-DAMA
サラサダマ Chrysostoma paradoxum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chrysostoma ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Northern Queensland, Australia.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州北部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Pacific; Australia.
熱帯太平洋域、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 12mm
殻口内きれいなオレンジ色です。タマガイに見えますが、ニシキウズガイの仲間です。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
34
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Jan-77
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese