Species 学名 Tellina crucigera (Lamarck, 1818)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒノデガイ
HINODE-GAI
Tellins
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
サクラガイ
Tellins
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina ()
ナツゾラニッコウガイ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMER
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. In shallow water. 2020.
ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Isl. & southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
奄美大島以南、熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coarse sandy bottoms, lower intertidal zone to 20m.
潮間帯下部-20m深の粗砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 78mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 625
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 971
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022