Microshells
Species 学名 Melanella solidula (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シリオレセトモノガイ
SHIRIORE-SETOMONO-GAI
Eulimids
シリオレセトモノガイ Melanella solidula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南の熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached on Actinogyga mauritiana and Holothuria atra in sandy area, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯から30m深の砂底のクリイロナマコやクロナマコに付着。
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm
殻頂僅かに右に曲がり、右側面に連続した外唇縁痕があり、殻頂はたいてい欠損します。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
168
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
345

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese