Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa davidboschii Beu, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
デイビッドオキニシ (仮称)
DEIBIDDO-OKINISHI
Frog Shells
デイビッドオキニシ (仮称) Bursa davidboschii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm
小型で、クロミオキニシに似るが、殻口内は彩色されない。縫合付近にある水管は長い。レア
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol. 1 p.618 pl.254 #2
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese