Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria scalospinosa Gunther, 2016
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロポッペカタベ (仮称)
SHIRO-POPPE-KATABE
シロポッペカタベ (仮称) Angaria scalospinosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TURBINIDAE
リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 35mm
キナノカタベに似るが、棘先など白色になる。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
47
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese