Microshells
Species 学名 Bullia diluta (F. Krauss, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガナツメバイ (仮称)
NAGA-NATSUME-BAI
Bullias
ナガナツメバイ (仮称) Bullia diluta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルバイ
Bullias
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bullia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coffee Bay, Transkei District, Eastern Cape Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ 東ケープ州トランスカイ地方コーヒーベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 24mm
ナツメバイ Bullia puraをスレンダーにしたような形のホタルバイの仲間。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese