Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella declivis A.Adams & Reeve in Reeve, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャオビキリガイダマシ
CHAOBI-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
Screw Shells
チャオビキリガイダマシ Turritella declivis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
キリガイダマシ
Screw Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRITELLIDAE
キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
キリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, South Africa. Dredged between 50-60m deep. 1980.
南アフリカ アルゴア湾 ドレッジ50-60m深 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 54mm

= Gazameda declivis

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
60
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese