Microshells
Species 学名 Conus malabaricus (Monnier, Limpalaer & Tenorio, 2017)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドヒメサクライモ (仮称)
INDO-HIME-SAKURA-IMO
インドヒメサクライモ (仮称) Conus malabaricus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
(オトメイモ)
COUNTRY
IRAN
イラン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean
インド洋?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 75mm
 ヒメサクライモに似るが、大型でキントキイモ型。軸唇端付近に螺溝は無い。肩部には螺状溝があり、螺塔は高まる。
Last modified on 2021/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese