Microshells
Species 学名 Inquisitor aesopus (Schepman, 1913)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イソップシャジク (仮称)
ISOPPU-SHAJIKU
イソップシャジク (仮称) Inquisitor aesopus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2017.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Indo-West Pacific.
フィリピンからインド西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm
縫合下にやや強い螺肋があり、縦肋螺肋ともに強く、白地に褐色斑がある。
Last modified on 2021/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese