Microshells
Species 学名 Conus generalis regenfussi Dautzenberg, 1937
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカシマミナシの一型
AKASHIMA-MINASHI
General Cone
アカシマミナシの一型 Conus generalis regenfussi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海の浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Indonesia
フィリピンからインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.656 pl.623 #2-4
Height 52mm
アカシマミナシの一型(バリエーション)で、多分2本の色帯が黄褐色のものを言うのかなと思います^^;。
Last modified on 2021/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese