Microshells
Species 学名 Conus catus rubropapillosa Dautzenberg, 1937
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカチャアラレイモ (仮称)
ARARE-IMO
Cat Cone
アカチャアラレイモ (仮称) Conus catus rubropapillosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
around Philippines?
フィリピン近海?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 37mm
アラレイモの一型で、赤褐色になる個体群です。rubro-は、赤茶色の、赤色のの意
Last modified on 2021/02/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese