Microshells
Species 学名 Conus araneosus araneosus [Lightfoot], 1786
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マサゴイモ
MASAGO-IMO
Cobweb Cone
マサゴイモ Conus araneosus araneosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled near Nagercoil, Southern India. In shallow water. 2020.
インド南部ナーゲルコイル近郊沖 トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Around India
インド周辺
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 79mm

Last modified on 2021/02/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
244
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese