Species 学名 Ranularia exilis (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤセツブリボラ (ヤセフジツ)
YASE-TUBURIBORA
Tritons
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ranularia ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Bali Island, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
インドネシア バリ島近海 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯~10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: to 47mm

Shells of the Philippines pl.30 #4
= Cymatium exile (Reeve, 1844)
 Recent & Fossil Indonesian Shells p.202 pl.76 #8
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 160
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 289
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022