Microshells
Species 学名 Ataxocerithium serotinum (A. Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチナガカニモリ
KUCHINAGA-KANIMORI
クチナガカニモリ Ataxocerithium serotinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Cerithiopsids
ケシカニモリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA CERITHIOPSIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 クリイロケシカニモリ(アミメケシカニモリ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ataxocerithium ()
クチナガカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island and southward, Japan; to Australia.
奄美大島以南、オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2021/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
166
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese