Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeastericola clypeastericola (Habe, 1976)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タコノマクラヤドリニナ
TAKO-NO-MAKURA-YADORININA
タコノマクラヤドリニナ Clypeastericola clypeastericola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeastericola ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu and southward, Japan?
本州中部以南?
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached on Clypeaster japonicus.
タコノマクラの背面に外部寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Melanella clypeastericola  (Habe, 1976)
= Balcis clypeastericola  Habe, 1976

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2021/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
170
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
349

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese