Microshells
Species 学名 Neotrigonia uniophora (Gray in Jukes, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメシンサンカクガイ
HIME-SHIN-SANKAKU-GAI
Northern Trigonia
ヒメシンサンカクガイ Neotrigonia uniophora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TRIGONIOIDEA TRIGONIIDAE
(サンカクガイ超科) サンカクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neotrigonia ()
シンサンカクガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape York, Queensland, Australia. In shallow water.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州北部ケープ岬 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Bivalves of Australia pl.18 #113
Length 17mm
中生代に栄えた、現在もオーストラリアに僅かに残る生きている化石のシンサンカクガイ属の仲間。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese