Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva bathyalis Petuch & Sargent, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンカイマクラ (仮称)
SHINKAI-MAKURA
シンカイマクラ (仮称) Oliva bathyalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHIRIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2017.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.II p490. pl.540 #4
Height 29mm

Last modified on 2021/02/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese