Microshells
Species 学名 Drymaeus sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チンボラソミカンマイマイ (仮称)
CHINBORASO-MIKAN-MAIMAI
チンボラソミカンマイマイ (仮称) Drymaeus sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drymaeus ()
ミカンマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
ECUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Alausi, Provincia de Chimborazo, Ecuador. On bushes and agave plants at 2290-2300 meters. June 2017.
エクアドル中部チンボラソ県南部アラウシ 標高2290-2300mのリュウゼツランや低木の上 2017年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm
ペルーのヤサミカンマイマイに似るが、ひとまわり大きく、体層部が太く、柳絞り模様が不明瞭。
Last modified on 2021/02/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese