Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus radiatus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サラサウズ
SARASA-UZU
Radiate Top Shell
サラサウズ Trochus radiatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
IRAN
イラン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. In shallow water, 2020.
イラン南東部チャー・バハール (オーマン湾) 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on rocks and coral reefs.
潮下帯の岩礁・サンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14x17mm
ニシキウズより小型でやや扁平、ナンアニシキウズ T. nigropunctatusに似るが、殻口内に歯は無く、螺塔の斜めに走る色帯は、かなり繋がる。
Last modified on 2021/02/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
44
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese