Microshells
Species 学名 Eucithara conohelicoides (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハブタエコトツブ
HABUTAE-KOTOTSUBU
ハブタエコトツブ Eucithara conohelicoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucithara ()
コトツブ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and W. Kyushu and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15mm
フィリピンのは、殻頂付近が丸い?
Last modified on 2021/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
647

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese