Microshells
Species 学名 Glycymeris hedleyi (Lamy, 1912)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミソメワケグリ
MINAMI-SOMEWAKEGURI
ミナミソメワケグリ Glycymeris hedleyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Bittersweet Clams
タマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSOIDEA(LIMOPSACEA) GLYCYMERIDIDAE
オオシラスナガイ超科 タマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glycymeris ()
タマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Townsville, Cleveland Bay. Queensland, Australia. In shallow water.
オーストラリア クイーンズランドクリーブランド湾タウンズビル 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Australia
オーストラリア東部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in sand.
浅海の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Bivalves of AUSTRALIA I #8
Length 36x30mm

Last modified on 2021/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese