Microshells
Species 学名 Cernina fluctuata (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モクレンタマガイ
MOKUREN-TAMA-GAI
Wavy Moon Snail
モクレンタマガイ Cernina fluctuata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMPANILOIDEA AMPULLINIDAE
エンマノツノガイ超科 (モクレンタマガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cernina ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Sulu Sea, near Coron Island, Philippines. 2016.
フィリピンスールー海コロン島近海ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to Indonesia.
フィリピンからインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 38x34mm
生きている化石
Last modified on 2021/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
101
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese