Microshells
Species 学名 Metula inflata (Houbrick, 1984)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラシマキヌメボラ
URASHIMA-KINUMEBORA
ウラシマキヌメボラ Metula inflata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Metula ()
()
COUNTRY
IRAN
イラン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. 2020.
イラン南東部チャー・バハール沖 (オーマン湾) トロール 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Indian Ocean to W Pacific; NW of Australia.
インド洋中部から太平洋、オーストラリア北西
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 34mm

Last modified on 2021/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-95
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese