Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla farsiana Kilburn, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラビアシロリュウグウボタル (仮称)
ARABIA-SHIRO-RYUGU-BOTARU
アラビアシロリュウグウボタル (仮称) Ancilla farsiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
IRAN
イラン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. In shallow water, 2020.
イラン南東部チャー・バハール (オーマン湾) 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW of India to southern Red Sea
インド南西から紅海南部
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ancillaria farsiana
Height 22mm
インドのシロリュウグウボタルAmalda ampla ampla を2まわりほど小さくして、ずんぐりした形。殻頂は赤茶色に染まる。
Last modified on 2021/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese